logotop.jpg

St. George Greek Orthodox Church Services

July Services

  

Sunday, July 5, 2020

4th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am

 

Sunday, July 12, 2020

5th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am

 

Friday, July 17, 2020

Saint Marina

8:30 am

 

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Sunday of the Fathers of the Fourth Ecumenical Council

8:30 am

 

Monday, July 20, 2020

Prophet Elias

8:30 am

 

Friday, July 24, 2020

Akathist Hymn

7:00 pm

 

Sunday, July 26, 2020

7th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am

  

August Services

 

Sunday, August 2, 2020

8th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

 Monday, August 3, 2020

Paraklesis to the Most Holy Theotokos

7:00 pm

 

Wednesday, August 5, 2020

Paraklesis to the Most Holy Theotokos

7:00 pm

 

Thursday, August 6, 2020

Holy Transfiguration

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Friday, August 7, 2020

Paraklesis to the Most Holy Theotokos

7:00 pm

 

Sunday, August 9, 2020

9th Sunday of Matthew 

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Monday, August 10, 2020

Paraklesis to the Most Holy Theotokos

7:00 pm

 

Wednesday, August 12, 2020

Paraklesis to the Most Holy Theotokos

7:00 pm

 

Friday, August 14, 2020

Vespers for the Dormition of the Theotokos

at Kimisis Tis Theotokou in Holmdel

7:00 pm

 

Saturday, August 15, 2020

Dormition of the Theotokos

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, August 16, 2020 

10th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, August 23, 2020 

11th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

 Saturday, August 29, 2020

The Beheading of Saint John the Forerunner and Baptist

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, August 30, 2020

12th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

September Services 

 

Tuesday, September 1, 2020

Indiction of the Ecclesiastical New Year

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, September 6, 2020 

13th Sunday of Matthew

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 

Nativity of the Holy Theotokos 

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, September 13, 2020 

Sunday before Holy Cross

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Monday, September 14, 2020

Exaltation of the Holy Cross 

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, September 20, 2020

Sunday after Holy Cross

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Saturday, September 26, 2020

Repose of Saint John the Theologian 

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, September 27, 2020

1st Sunday of Luke

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

October Services 

 

Sunday, October 4, 2020 

2nd Sunday of Luke

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, October 11, 2020 

Sunday of the 7th Ecumenical Council

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, October 18, 2020

Saint Luke the Evangelist

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Friday, October 23, 2020

Saint James, Brother of Our Lord

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Sunday, October 25, 2020

6th Sunday of Luke

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy

 

Monday, October 26, 2020

Saint Demetrios

8:30 am Orthros  9:30 am Divine Liturgy